Broadcasting

BBC

Editor, Political News: Katy Searle

News Editor: Alison Macdonald

Newsdesk – 020-7973-6091

Laura Kuenssberg (Political Editor) *
John Pienaar (Deputy Political Editor) *
Norman Smith (Assitant Political Editor) *
Victoria Young (Chief Political Correspondent, BBC News Channel) *

Political Correspondents
Alex Forsyth *
Eleanor Garnier *
Ross Hawkins *
Chris Mason *
Carole Walker *
Iain Watson *
Ben Wright *

Politics Editor, BBC News Online
Alex Hunt
Brian Wheeler (Politics Reporter, BBC News Online)

English Regions
Bob Ledwidge (Editor)
Paul Rowley (Political Correspondent, BBC English Region)

Regional Political Programmes
Arif Ansari (North West) *
Patrick Burns (West Midlands) *
Paul Baltrop (West)
Tim Donovan (London) *
Peter Henley (South) *
John Hess (East Midlands) *
Tim Iredale (North/Hull Region)
Richard Moss (North East)
Deborah McGurran (East)
Martyn Oates (South West) *
Paul Siegert  (South East)      `
Len Tingle (North)
Stephen Walker (NI)

National Regional Correspondents
David Cornock (Wales)
Steven Walker  (NI)
David Porter (Scotland)

Parliamentary Correspondents
Sean Curran *
Mark Darcy
Susan Hulme
Rachel Byrne

 

Independent Television News (ITN)

Robert Peston (Political Editor) *
Amber de Botton (News Editor)*
Political Correspondents:
Carl Dinnen *
Chris Ship *
Lewis Vaughan Jones *
Libby Wiener *
Producers:
Claire Bidmead
Dan Hewitt
Rebecca Tyers

Channel 4 News
Gary Gibbon (Political Editor) *
Michael Crick *
Robert Hamilton *
Rob Thomson *

Five News
Andy Bell (Political Editor) *
Jessica Tully (Acting Planning Editor)
Maddii Lown (Assistant News Editor)

 

ITV REGIONS
Simon Mares (Westminster News Editor, ITV Regions) *

ITV Anglia
Emma Hutchinson *

ITV Central
Alison Mackenzie *
Gareth Owen

ITV Granada
Adam Smith

ITV Meridian
Phil Hornby *

ITV Tyne Tees/Border
Joe Pike *

ITV Wales
Adrian Masters *

ITV West
David Wood *

ITV Good Morning Britain
Anne Alexander *

Millbank Studios
Michael Carney *

Israel Radio
Jerry Lewis *

Scottish TV
Kathryn Sampson *

Sky TV News
Faisal Islam (Political Editor) *
Elizabeth Rigby (Deputy Political Editor/Political Editor from mid-April) *
Adam Boulton (Editor at large) *
Jon Craig (Chief Political Correspondent) *

Political Correspondents
Tamara Cohen
Tom Rayner
Kate McCann
Lewis Goodall
Rob Powell
Nick Martin

Online Political Reporters:
Aubrey Allegretti
Greg Heffer
Alan McGuinness

News desk:
Dan Williams (Head of Politics)
Lucy Plint (Senior News Editor)
Louis Degenhardt (News Editor)
Tom Larkin (News Editor)
Clare Parry (News Editor)
George Coote (Political Producer)
Liz Lane (Political Producer)
Kate Wilsea (Editorial Assistant)

Talk Radio
Ross Kempsall (Political Editor)

*Lobby Membership